Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Yakrowyah

Map of Yakrowyah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakrowya (2),Yakrowyah,Yekruyeh (2),Yekrūyeh (2),یکرویه, Yakrowyah


Welcome to the Yakrowyah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakrowyah. See Yakrowyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakrowyah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yakrowyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:09
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Yakrowyah
Places near Yakrowyah

Online Dating

Yakrowyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakrowyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakrowyah, Afghanistan