Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shor Darah

Map of Shor Darah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kushtangi Darah,Kushtangt,Kushtangī Darah,Shor Dara,Shor Darah,Shur Darreh,Shōr Darah,Shūr Darreh,شور دره,کشتنگی دره, Shōr Darah

Shor Darah

Welcome to the Shor Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Darah. See Shor Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shor Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shor Darah
Places near Shor Darah

Online Dating

Shor Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Darah, Afghanistan