Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Darah Chah

Map of Darah Chah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daracha,Darah Chah,Darrehcheh,دره چه, Darah Chah

Darah Chah

Welcome to the Darah Chah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah Chah. See Darah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah Chah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Darah Chah
Places near Darah Chah

Online Dating

Darah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah Chah, Afghanistan