Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chihil Quduq

Map of Chihil Quduq Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chehel Quduq,Chel Quduq,Chihil Quduq,Chihil Qūdūq,چهل قودوق, Chihil Qūdūq

Chihil Quduq

Welcome to the Chihil Quduq google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Qūdūq. See Chihil Quduq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Qūdūq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chihil Quduq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Chihil Quduq
Places near Chihil Quduq

Online Dating

Chihil Quduq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil Quduq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Quduq, Afghanistan