Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chashmah-ye Gazar

Map of Chashmah-ye Gazar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashma-i-Gazzar,Chashma-i-Gazzār,Chashmah-ye Gazar,Chashmah-ye Gaz̄ār,Cheshmeh-ye Gazzar,Cheshmeh-ye Gazzār,چشمۀ گذار, Chashmah-ye Gaz̄ār

Chashmah-ye Gazar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Gazar google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Gaz̄ār. See Chashmah-ye Gazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Gaz̄ār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Gazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Gazar
Places near Chashmah-ye Gazar

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Gazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Gazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Gazar, Afghanistan