-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Jar-e Qaq

Map of Jar-e Qaq Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qaq,Jar-e Qāq,Jar-i-Qaq,Jar-i-Qāq,جر قاق, Jar-e Qāq

Jar-e Qaq

Welcome to the Jar-e Qaq google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qāq. See Jar-e Qaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qāq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Qaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6732/66.13496
  • Altitude: 486 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qaq
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qaq

Online Dating

Jar-e Qaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qaq, Afghanistan