Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shakh Kotal

Map of Shakh Kotal Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shakh Kotal,Shākh Kotal,Shākh Kōtal,شاخ کوتل, Shākh Kōtal

Shakh Kotal

Welcome to the Shakh Kotal google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shākh Kōtal. See Shakh Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shākh Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shakh Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 391 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Shakh Kotal
Places near Shakh Kotal

Online Dating

Shakh Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakh Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakh Kotal, Afghanistan