Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Salar Tapah

Map of Salar Tapah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salar Tapah,Salar Tappeh (2),Salar Tepa (2),Sālār Tapah,Sālār Tappeh (2),Sālār Tepa (2),سالار تپه, Sālār Tapah

Salar Tapah

Welcome to the Salar Tapah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālār Tapah. See Salar Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālār Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Salar Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Salar Tapah
Places near Salar Tapah

Online Dating

Salar Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salar Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salar Tapah, Afghanistan