Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Pashmi Qal`ah

Map of Pashmi Qal`ah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pashmi Qal`ah,Pashmi Qal`eh (2),Pashmī Qal‘ah,Pashmī Qal‘eh (2),پشمی قلعه, Pashmī Qal‘ah

Pashmi Qal`ah

Welcome to the Pashmi Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pashmī Qal‘ah. See Pashmi Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pashmī Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pashmi Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:15
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Pashmi Qal`ah
Places near Pashmi Qal`ah
Pashmī Qal‘ah (0.4 km) ‘Arab Mazārī (4.4 km) Pashmī Qal‘ah (4.6 km) Jōy Shōr (4.9 km) Hutakī (5.4 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (5.7 km) Alizayi (5.8 km) Tarakī (5.8 km) Imām Şāḩib (6.2 km) Imām Şāḩib (6.5 km) Zigzig (6.5 km) Naqilīn (7.2 km) Āsyā-ye Firqah (7.2 km) Zigzig (7.7 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn (8.5 km) Shash Paīkal (8.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Razāq (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Pashmi Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pashmi Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashmi Qal`ah, Afghanistan