Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chakish-e Kor Korak

Map of Chakish-e Kor Korak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakesh-i-Kor Korak (2),Chakish-e Kor Korak,Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak,Chakkosh-e-Kur Kurak (2),Chakkosh-e-Kūr Kūrak (2),چکش کور کورک, Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak

Chakish-e Kor Korak

Welcome to the Chakish-e Kor Korak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak. See Chakish-e Kor Korak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakish-e Kōr Kōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chakish-e Kor Korak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:06
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Chakish-e Kor Korak
Places near Chakish-e Kor Korak

Online Dating

Chakish-e Kor Korak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakish-e Kor Korak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakish-e Kor Korak, Afghanistan