-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qurbaqah

Map of Qurbaqah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qurbagheh,Qurbaqa,Qurbaqah,Qūrbāgheh,قربقه, Qurbaqah

Qurbaqah

Welcome to the Qurbaqah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurbaqah. See Qurbaqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurbaqah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qurbaqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.87912/66.36252
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Qurbaqah
  •  
Places near Qurbaqah

Online Dating

Qurbaqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qurbaqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurbaqah, Afghanistan