Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Tapah-ye Murghan

Map of Tapah-ye Murghan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapah-ye Murghan,Tapah-ye Murghān,Tappeh-ye Morghan,Tappeh-ye Morghān,Tepa-i-Morghan,Tepa-i-Morghān,تپۀ مرغان, Tapah-ye Murghān

Tapah-ye Murghan

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Murghan google satellite map! This mound(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Murghān. See Tapah-ye Murghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Murghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Murghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mound(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Murghan
Places near Tapah-ye Murghan
Murdīān-e Bālā (3.2 km) Āsyā-ye Murdīān (3.6 km) Chahār Bāgh (4.3 km) Un Paykal (5.6 km) Yandarak (6.1 km) Naşratābād (6.9 km) Faẕilābād (7.2 km) Chakish (8.1 km) Mamalīk (8.5 km) Faīẕābād (9.3 km) Aranjī (9.8 km) Sansis (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Murghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Murghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Murghan, Afghanistan