Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Angur Tapah

Map of Angur Tapah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angur Tapah,Angur Tappeh,Angur Tepa,Angūr Tapah,Angūr Tappeh,Angūr Tepa,انگور تپه, Angūr Tapah

Angur Tapah

Welcome to the Angur Tapah google satellite map! This mound(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angūr Tapah. See Angur Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angūr Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Angur Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mound(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:07
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Angur Tapah
Places near Angur Tapah

Online Dating

Angur Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angur Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angur Tapah, Afghanistan