Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Sultan Ariq

Map of Sultan Ariq Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soltan Aregh,Solţān Aregh,Sultan Aregh,Sultan Ariq,Sultān Aregh,Sulţān Ārīq,سلطان آریق, Sulţān Ārīq

Sultan Ariq

Welcome to the Sultan Ariq google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulţān Ārīq. See Sultan Ariq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulţān Ārīq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sultan Ariq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:21
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sultan Ariq
Places near Sultan Ariq

Online Dating

Sultan Ariq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sultan Ariq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultan Ariq, Afghanistan