Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Bakawul Khurasan

Map of Bakawul Khurasan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakawol Khorasan,Bakawol Khorāsān,Bakawul Khurasan,Bakawul Khurāsān,بکول خراسان, Bakawul Khurāsān

Bakawul Khurasan

Welcome to the Bakawul Khurasan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakawul Khurāsān. See Bakawul Khurasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakawul Khurāsān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bakawul Khurasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:54
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Bakawul Khurasan
Places near Bakawul Khurasan
Bakawul Khurāsān (0 km) Iraghlī Now (0.7 km) Jalālābād (1.5 km) Iraghlī (2.3 km) Ḩasanābād-e Now (4.2 km) Urmas (4.3 km) Ḩasanābād (4.6 km) Mişrābād (5.1 km) Nikrābād (5.1 km) Chahār Shanbah (5.5 km) Shōr Ārīq (5.6 km) Mişrābād-e Now (6.3 km) Qum Sāy (6.4 km) Qanjughah (7.5 km) Sulţān Kōṯ (8.2 km) Chaqchī (8.4 km) Khātūn Qal‘ah (8.5 km) Chōb Bash-e Kalān (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Bakawul Khurasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakawul Khurasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakawul Khurasan, Afghanistan