Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Boghaz Qum

Map of Boghaz Qum Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boghaz Qum,Bōghaz Qūm,بوغز قوم, Bōghaz Qūm

Boghaz Qum

Welcome to the Boghaz Qum google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōghaz Qūm. See Boghaz Qum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōghaz Qūm area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Boghaz Qum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Boghaz Qum
Places near Boghaz Qum

Online Dating

Boghaz Qum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boghaz Qum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boghaz Qum, Afghanistan