Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Taghan

Map of Taghan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghan,تغن, Taghan


Welcome to the Taghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghan. See Taghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Taghan
Places near Taghan

Online Dating

Taghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghan, Afghanistan