-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Balandih Karez

Map of Balandih Karez Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balandeh Kariz,Balandeh Kārīz,Balandih Karez,Balandih Kārēz,بلنده کارېز, Balandih Kārēz

Balandih Karez

Welcome to the Balandih Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balandih Kārēz. See Balandih Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balandih Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Balandih Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.73528/65.92967
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Balandih Karez
  •  
Places near Balandih Karez

Online Dating

Balandih Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balandih Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balandih Karez, Afghanistan