-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Sar-e Jar

Map of Sar-e Jar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Jar,Sar-i-Jar,سر جر, Sar-e Jar

Sar-e Jar

Welcome to the Sar-e Jar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Jar. See Sar-e Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.67705/65.69176
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Sar-e Jar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Jar

Online Dating

Sar-e Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Jar, Afghanistan