-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Mir Shikar-e `Ulya

Map of Mir Shikar-e `Ulya Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Shekar `Olya,Mir Shikar Uliya,Mir Shikar-e `Ulya,Mīr Shekār ‘Olyā,Mīr Shikār Uliya,Mīr Shikār-e ‘Ulyā,میر شکار علیا, Mīr Shikār-e ‘Ulyā

Mir Shikar-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Mir Shikar-e `Ulya google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Shikār-e ‘Ulyā. See Mir Shikar-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Shikār-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mir Shikar-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.613/65.82655
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:34
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Mir Shikar-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Mir Shikar-e `Ulya
Mīr Shikār-e ‘Ulyā (0.4 km) Salmazan (1.4 km) Qarah Bō’īn (1.5 km) Mīr Shikār-e Suflá (1.6 km) Tūnīkah (2.8 km) Jig (3 km) Gulgōwah Tōkaī (3.3 km) Şōfī Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Altī Khwājah (3.8 km) Bābā Dehqān (4.3 km) Amar Tūrkī (4.3 km) Kowōchinaq (4.6 km) Altī Khwājah (5.1 km) Ḩasan Tabīn (5.2 km) Qarqīn (6.2 km) ‘Arab Khānah (6.4 km) Shakarak (6.5 km) Tarnow (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Mir Shikar-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir Shikar-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Shikar-e `Ulya, Afghanistan