Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chash-Baba

Map of Chash-Baba Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chash-Baba,Chāsh-Bābā,چاش بابا, Chāsh-Bābā


Welcome to the Chash-Baba google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāsh-Bābā. See Chash-Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāsh-Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chash-Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 444 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Chash-Baba
Places near Chash-Baba

Online Dating

Chash-Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chash-Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chash-Baba, Afghanistan