-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qarah Adir

Map of Qarah Adir Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Adir,Qarah Adir,Qarah Adīr,قره ادیر, Qarah Adīr

Qarah Adir

Welcome to the Qarah Adir google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Adīr. See Qarah Adir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Adīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qarah Adir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.09745/65.92199
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qarah Adir
  •  
Places near Qarah Adir

Online Dating

Qarah Adir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarah Adir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Adir, Afghanistan