Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kan Kowi

Map of Kan Kowi Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kan Kowi,Kān Kowī,کان کوی, Kān Kowī

Kan Kowi

Welcome to the Kan Kowi google satellite map! This wells is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān Kowī. See Kan Kowi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān Kowī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kan Kowi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kan Kowi
Places near Kan Kowi

Online Dating

Kan Kowi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kan Kowi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan Kowi, Afghanistan