-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kowk

Map of Kowk Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kawk,Kowk,کوک, Kowk

Kowk

Welcome to the Kowk google satellite map! This wells is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowk. See Kowk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kowk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.40983/65.69678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Kowk
  •  
Places near Kowk

Online Dating

Kowk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowk, Afghanistan