Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Geyro

Map of Geyro Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gero,Geyro,Giro,Gēṟo,Gīrō,گیرو, Geyro


Welcome to the Geyro google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Geyro. See Geyro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Geyro area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Geyro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Geyro
Places near Geyro

Online Dating

Geyro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Geyro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Geyro, Afghanistan