-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Sang-e Buridah

Map of Sang-e Buridah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Borideh,Sang-e Borīdeh,Sang-e Buridah,Sang-e Burīdah,Sange Borida,Sange Boṟiḏa,سنگ بریده, Sang-e Burīdah

Sang-e Buridah

Welcome to the Sang-e Buridah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Burīdah. See Sang-e Buridah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Burīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sang-e Buridah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49155/66.51572
  • Altitude: 2459 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Sang-e Buridah
  •  
Places near Sang-e Buridah

Online Dating

Sang-e Buridah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Buridah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Buridah, Afghanistan