Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kuh-e Dag

Map of Kuh-e Dag Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Dag,Kohe Ḏag,Kuh-e Dag,Kūh-e Dag, Kūh-e Dag

Kuh-e Dag

Welcome to the Kuh-e Dag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Dag. See Kuh-e Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Dag area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Dag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Dag
Places near Kuh-e Dag

Online Dating

Kuh-e Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Dag, Afghanistan