-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Chapal

Map of Koh-e Chapal Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chapal,Kohe Capal,Kohe Čapal,Kuh-e Chapal,Kōh-e Chapal,Kūh-e Chapal,کوه چپل, Kōh-e Chapal

Koh-e Chapal

Welcome to the Koh-e Chapal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chapal. See Koh-e Chapal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chapal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Chapal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.49957/66.64738
  • Altitude: 2211 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chapal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chapal
Larkird (1.9 km) Parowshān (2.5 km) Kūh-e Dag (2.9 km) Kulālak (3.9 km) Rishkān (4.3 km) Bārāmak (4.4 km) Awdak (5.4 km) Sar Chashmah (5.7 km) Ōsh (5.8 km) Bājgāh (6.1 km) Washt (7.3 km) Sar-e Pul (7.6 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (8.7 km) Zow (9 km) Dasht-e Şaḩrā (9.1 km) Nawor-e Galī (9.4 km) (9.6 km) Chāh-e Amīn (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chapal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chapal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chapal, Afghanistan