-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Sar-e Kajnow

Map of Sar-e Kajnow Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kajnow,Sare Kajnaw,سر کجنو, Sar-e Kajnow

Sar-e Kajnow

Welcome to the Sar-e Kajnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kajnow. See Sar-e Kajnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kajnow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Kajnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.46095/66.98524
  • Altitude: 3560 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:48
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kajnow
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kajnow
Tōlanak (3.4 km) Ēl-e Maḩmūd (9 km) Dū Āw (14.1 km) Qal‘ah Now (14.3 km) Darah-ye Daymīrdād (14.4 km) Kōtah (14.5 km) Āhangarān (15.6 km) Surkh Deh (17 km) Khowāl (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Kajnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kajnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kajnow, Afghanistan