Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Shikh Koh

Map of Shikh Koh Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekhkoh,Sheykhkuh,Sheykhkūh,Shikh Koh,Shikh Kōh,Šekhkoh,شخ کوه, Shikh Kōh

Shikh Koh

Welcome to the Shikh Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikh Kōh. See Shikh Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shikh Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3079 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shikh Koh
Places near Shikh Koh

Online Dating

Shikh Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shikh Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikh Koh, Afghanistan