-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Darah-ye Gawan

Map of Darah-ye Gawan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gawan,Darah-ye Gāwān,Darya Gavan,Darya Gawan,Darya Gāwān,Daryā Gāvān,درۀ گاوان, Darah-ye Gāwān

Darah-ye Gawan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gawan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gāwān. See Darah-ye Gawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gāwān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Gawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.46707/66.86717
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gawan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gawan
Jarm (6.1 km) Dūshākh (6.5 km) Shirt (6.8 km) Bādz (9.3 km) Gowākh (9.4 km) Dahān-e Shirţ (10.4 km) Ji (10.7 km) Nawor-e Galī (11.3 km) Tārbān (11.7 km) Kulīch (11.7 km) Anjīrow (11.9 km) Chāh-e Amīn (12.1 km) Pūr Shahr (14.1 km) (14.2 km) Warzakh (15.4 km) Sar-e Pul (15.5 km) Dasht-e Şaḩrā (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gawan, Afghanistan