-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Khilmaw

Map of Koh-e Khilmaw Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khilmaw,Kohe Khelmaw,Kohe Khelmāw,Kuh-e Khelmaw,Kōh-e Khilmāw,Kūh-e Khelmāw,کوه خلماو, Kōh-e Khilmāw

Koh-e Khilmaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Khilmaw google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khilmāw. See Koh-e Khilmaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khilmāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Khilmaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47705/66.70294
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khilmaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khilmaw
Awdak (1.2 km) Rishkān (2.1 km) Larkird (3.8 km) Nawor-e Galī (3.8 km) (4.9 km) Kulālak (5.1 km) Tārbān (5.2 km) Zow (5.5 km) Bādz (5.8 km) Sar Chashmah (6.3 km) Chāh-e Amīn (6.5 km) Sar-e Pul (6.6 km) Ji (6.7 km) Dahān-e Shirţ (7.3 km) Parowshān (7.8 km) Kūh-e Dag (8.2 km) Dasht-e Şaḩrā (8.3 km) Gowākh (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khilmaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khilmaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khilmaw, Afghanistan