-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Zakdan

Map of Zakdan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zakdan,Zākdān,زاکدان, Zākdān

Zakdan

Welcome to the Zakdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zākdān. See Zakdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zākdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Zakdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.46076/66.73675
  • Altitude: 2861 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Zakdan
  •  
Places near Zakdan

Online Dating

Zakdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zakdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakdan, Afghanistan