-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kalandar

Map of Kalandar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalandar,کلندر, Kalandar

Kalandar

Welcome to the Kalandar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalandar. See Kalandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalandar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kalandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.4103/66.70016
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Kalandar
  •  
Places near Kalandar

Online Dating

Kalandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalandar, Afghanistan