-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Gowakh

Map of Koh-e Gowakh Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gowakh,Kohe Gawakh,Kohe Gawākh,Kuh-e Gawakh,Kōh-e Gowākh,Kūh-e Gawākh,کوه گواخ, Kōh-e Gowākh

Koh-e Gowakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Gowakh google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gowākh. See Koh-e Gowakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gowākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Gowakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48362/66.65444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gowakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gowakh

Online Dating

Koh-e Gowakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gowakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gowakh, Afghanistan