-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Gardan-Awbakhsh

Map of Gardan-Awbakhsh Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardan-Abbakhsh,Gardan-Awbakhsh,Gardan-awbakhs,Gardān-Awbakhsh,Gardān-Ābbakhsh,Gaṟḏān-awbakhs,گردان اوبخش, Gardān-Awbakhsh

Gardan-Awbakhsh

Welcome to the Gardan-Awbakhsh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardān-Awbakhsh. See Gardan-Awbakhsh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardān-Awbakhsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gardan-Awbakhsh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47826/66.60544
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Gardan-Awbakhsh
  •  
Places near Gardan-Awbakhsh
Bārāmak (0.3 km) Kūh-e Dag (2.1 km) Bājgāh (2.1 km) Parowshān (2.3 km) Ōsh (3.5 km) Kulālak (4.2 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (5.4 km) Larkird (5.5 km) Dahānah (6.4 km) Rishkān (6.9 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (7 km) Jar-e Akhz̄arā (7.6 km) Awdak (8.1 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (8.5 km) Qolak (8.7 km) Ēl Turkak (9.3 km) Tarkhuj (9.4 km) Jar-e Chinārak (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Gardan-Awbakhsh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardan-Awbakhsh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardan-Awbakhsh, Afghanistan