-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Tay-e Koh

Map of Tay-e Koh Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tay-e Koh,Tay-e Kuh,Tay-e Kōh,Tay-e Kūh,Taye Koh,تی کوه, Tay-e Kōh

Tay-e Koh

Welcome to the Tay-e Koh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay-e Kōh. See Tay-e Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay-e Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tay-e Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.45558/66.60236
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:50
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tay-e Koh
  •  
Places near Tay-e Koh

Online Dating

Tay-e Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tay-e Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay-e Koh, Afghanistan