-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Koh-e Buzkhan

Map of Koh-e Buzkhan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Buzkhan,Kohe Buzkhan,Kohe Buzkhān,Kuh-e Bozkhan,Kōh-e Buzkhān,Kūh-e Bozkhān,کوه بزخان, Kōh-e Buzkhān

Koh-e Buzkhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Buzkhan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Buzkhān. See Koh-e Buzkhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Buzkhān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Buzkhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.47348/66.5573
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Buzkhan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Buzkhan
Bājgāh (2.6 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (2.8 km) Dahānah (3 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (3.8 km) Ōsh (4.1 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (4.1 km) Qolak (4.3 km) Bārāmak (4.4 km) Jar-e Akhz̄arā (4.9 km) Şadlar (5.6 km) Tarkhuj (5.6 km) Ēl Turkak (5.6 km) Kūh-e Dag (5.8 km) Parowshān (6.2 km) Jar-e Chinārak (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (6.4 km) Ēl Turkak (6.8 km) Siwak (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Buzkhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Buzkhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Buzkhan, Afghanistan