-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Jar-e Gifu'i

Map of Jar-e Gifu'i Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gefu'i,Jar-e Gefū’ī,Jar-e Gifu'i,Jar-e Gifū’ī,جر گفوئی, Jar-e Gifū’ī

Jar-e Gifu'i

Welcome to the Jar-e Gifu'i google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gifū’ī. See Jar-e Gifu'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gifū’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jar-e Gifu'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.43896/66.50828
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gifu'i
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gifu'i
Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (1.8 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (2.9 km) Qolak (2.9 km) Siwak (3.5 km) Şadlar (3.6 km) Chinār (6.3 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (6.4 km) Tay-e Mazār (6.6 km) Khūrmā Takht (6.7 km) Dahānah (6.9 km) Tarkhuj (7 km) Ēl Turkak (7.2 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (7.3 km) Ēl Turkak (7.5 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (7.7 km) Zowak (8.1 km) Jowzārī (8.3 km) Bājgāh (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Gifu'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gifu'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gifu'i, Afghanistan