-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Tapah-ye Sultayar

Map of Tapah-ye Sultayar Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapah-ye Sultayar,Tapah-ye Sultayār,Tappeh-ye Soltayar,Tappeh-ye Soltayār,Tepa-i-Sultayar,Tepa-i-Sultayār,تپۀ سلتیار, Tapah-ye Sultayār

Tapah-ye Sultayar

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Sultayar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Sultayār. See Tapah-ye Sultayar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Sultayār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tapah-ye Sultayar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40827/66.52115
  • Altitude: 2217 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:31
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Sultayar
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Sultayar
Qaryah-ye Shākhdār (1.9 km) Chinār (2.9 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (3 km) Khūrmā Takht (3.2 km) Jowzārī (5.5 km) Bakhshā-ye Khudā’ī (6.2 km) Darah-ye Maghzār (6.3 km) Qolak (6.4 km) Siwak (6.8 km) Şadlar (7.2 km) Tayjowān (7.4 km) Tay-e Mazār (9.2 km) Asrā (9.3 km) Dahānah (9.9 km) Bājgāh (10.1 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (10.4 km) Tōghay-e Pā’īn (10.4 km) Tarkhuj (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Sultayar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Sultayar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Sultayar, Afghanistan