-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Ashkak

Map of Ashkak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashkak,Askak,Aškak,اشکک, Ashkak

Ashkak

Welcome to the Ashkak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashkak. See Ashkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashkak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ashkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40101/66.52416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Ashkak
  •  
Places near Ashkak

Online Dating

Ashkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ashkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashkak, Afghanistan