-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Chand Darah

Map of Chand Darah Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Canddra,Canḏḏṟa,Chand Darah,Chand Darreh,چند دره, Chand Darah

Chand Darah

Welcome to the Chand Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chand Darah. See Chand Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chand Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chand Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40858/66.539
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:24
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Chand Darah
  •  
Places near Chand Darah

Online Dating

Chand Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chand Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chand Darah, Afghanistan