Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Lakhak

Map of Lakhak Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakhak,لخک, Lakhak


Welcome to the Lakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakhak. See Lakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Lakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Lakhak
Places near Lakhak

Online Dating

Lakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakhak, Afghanistan