Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kuh-e Khoshk

Map of Kuh-e Khoshk Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Khusk,Kohe Khušk,Kuh-e Khoshk,Kūh-e Khoshk, Kūh-e Khoshk

Kuh-e Khoshk

Welcome to the Kuh-e Khoshk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Khoshk. See Kuh-e Khoshk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Khoshk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Khoshk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Khoshk
Places near Kuh-e Khoshk

Online Dating

Kuh-e Khoshk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Khoshk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Khoshk, Afghanistan