Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Jowsang

Map of Jowsang Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jawsang,Jowsang,جوسنگ, Jowsang


Welcome to the Jowsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowsang. See Jowsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowsang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jowsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3865 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Jowsang
Places near Jowsang

Online Dating

Jowsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowsang, Afghanistan