Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Qurghan

Map of Qurghan Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qorghan,Qorghān,Qurghan,Qurghān,Quṟghān,قرغان, Qurghān


Welcome to the Qurghan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qurghān. See Qurghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qurghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qurghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3684 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:55
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qurghan
Places near Qurghan
Tōlanak (7.1 km) Ēl-e Maḩmūd (13.9 km) Darah-ye Daymīrdād (19.5 km) Kōtah (20 km)

Online Dating

Qurghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qurghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurghan, Afghanistan