-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Ab-e Sor

Map of Ab-e Sor Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Sor,Ab-e Sur,Abe Sor,Abe Sōṟ,Āb-e Sōr,Āb-e Sūr,آب سور, Āb-e Sōr

Ab-e Sor

Welcome to the Ab-e Sor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Sōr. See Ab-e Sor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Sōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ab-e Sor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26178/66.66014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Ab-e Sor
  •  
Places near Ab-e Sor
Asrā (11.9 km) Surkhak Būlāq (13.7 km) Lalandur (14.3 km) Jowzārī (16.2 km) Tayjowān (16.7 km) Takhshī (17.1 km) Bakhshā-ye Khudā’ī (17.5 km) Khūrmā Takht (17.9 km) Zow (18.7 km) Kūh-e Khoshk (18.9 km) Chinār (18.9 km) (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Ab-e Sor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-e Sor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Sor, Afghanistan