Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Jowzjan → Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh

Map of Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Caharcasma,Kohe Cahāṟcasma,Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh,Kūh-e Chahārcheshmeh, Kūh-e Chahārcheshmeh

Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Jowzjan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Chahārcheshmeh. See Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Chahārcheshmeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Jowzjan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh
Places near Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh

Online Dating

Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Chaharcheshmeh, Afghanistan