-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zowr Karez

Map of Zowr Karez Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Kares,Zor Karex,Zor Karez,Zor Kārex,Zor Kārez,Zowr Karez,Zowr Kariz,Zowr Kārēz,Zowr Kārīz, Zowr Kārēz

Zowr Karez

Welcome to the Zowr Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zowr Kārēz. See Zowr Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zowr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zowr Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.28417/67.61592
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Zowr Karez
  •  
Places near Zowr Karez

Online Dating

Zowr Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zowr Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zowr Karez, Afghanistan