-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Zihed

Map of Zihed Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zihed,Ziheḏ,Zihêd,Zikhid, Zihêd

Zihed

Welcome to the Zihed google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zihêd. See Zihed photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zihêd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zihed
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.45528/66.72861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Zihed
  •  
Places near Zihed

Online Dating

Zihed Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zihed, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zihed, Afghanistan